Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5225,917
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6075,348
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6045,346
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6455,372
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8328,595
AzulArgentina 13,9748,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4077,710
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2688,245
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4617,122
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4997,146
AmberleyAustralia 11,1486,928
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1915,090
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,3255,173
AimoresBrazil 13,1768,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5647,807
AltamiraBrazil 11,0236,850
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1906,954
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3778,312
ApodiBrazil 11,9207,407
AracajuBrazil 12,4917,762
AracuaiBrazil 12,8687,996
AragarcasBrazil 12,2977,642
AraxaBrazil 12,9128,024
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2347,602
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6721,660
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6781,664
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,041647
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8913,661
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9881,857
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1222,562
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1242,563
AbecheChad 11,2777,008
AntofagastaChile 12,1887,574
AricaChile 11,6867,262
AltaiChina 6,3153,924
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4185,852
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3755,826
AraucaColombia 9,1155,664
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9644,949
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9704,952
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3355,801
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4665,883
AswanEgypt 10,1196,288
AsyutEgypt 9,7896,083
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5654,701
AsmaraEritrea 11,0196,847
AssabEritrea 11,2096,965
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7167,280
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0925,029
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4205,233
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,4139,578
AccraGhana 11,9647,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2745,142
AthensGreece 8,5935,340
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6235,358
AasiaatGreenland 4,0482,516
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7262,937
AputiteqGreenland 4,6492,889
AkureyriIceland 5,1423,195
AgraIndia 8,7605,444
AhmedabadIndia 9,3745,825
AkolaIndia 9,4695,884
AllahabadIndia 8,8045,471
AmritsarIndia 8,4035,222
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,6736,011
AbadanIran 9,2195,728
ArakIran 8,7875,461
AlbengaItaly 7,8514,879
AlgheroItaly 8,2305,114
AmendolaItaly 8,1835,085
AnconaItaly 7,9404,934
ArezzoItaly 7,9464,938
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9237,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9317,414
AbashiriJapan 4,2332,630
AburatsuJapan 6,0043,731
AikawaJapan 5,0683,149
AjiroJapan 5,3083,298
AkitaJapan 4,8232,997
AkuneJapan 6,0183,740
AomoriJapan 4,6892,914
AsahikawaJapan 4,3462,701
AsosanJapan 5,8953,664
AmmanJordan 9,2045,720
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,1354,434
AinaziLatvia 6,3843,967
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1398,786
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1048,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5979,071
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8548,609
AtarMauritania 10,0466,243
AgalegaMauritius 13,4428,353
AcapulcoMexico 6,8004,226
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0363,751
AltaiMongolia 6,1483,820
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9043,669
AgadirMorocco 9,0675,634
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9354,309
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5747,814
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0727,502
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6787,257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5617,184
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9644,949
AgadezNiger 10,8416,737
AsuncionParaguay 12,9688,059
ArequipaPeru 11,4277,101
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7644,825
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2496,369
AradRomania 7,6844,775
AjanRussia 3,4922,170
AldanRussia 3,8922,418
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0554,384
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3743,339
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7402,324
AnadyrRussia 1,203748
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5773,466
ArmavirRussia 7,7174,795
AstrakhanRussia 7,4844,651
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8215,481
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6874,777
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2835,147
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3695,201
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5055,285
Abu HamedSudan 10,6066,591
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3537,055
AqiqSudan 10,7026,650
ArbaatSudan 10,5396,549
AromaSudan 10,9906,829
AtbaraSudan 10,8046,714
Abu KamalSyria 8,8835,520
AleppoSyria 8,7285,424
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1285,672
AtakpameTogo 11,7717,315
AdanaTurkey 8,6565,379
AfyonTurkey 8,4925,277
AnkaraTurkey 8,3455,186
AntalyaTurkey 8,7005,406
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,2015,096
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2923,910
AberporthUk 6,8054,229
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7834,215
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8404,872
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6184,734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7366,050
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7406,053
ArtigasUruguay 13,5218,402
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,5933,475
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0892,541
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7971,738
Abilene, TxUsa 5,2443,259
Ada, MnUsa 4,0212,499
Adrian, MiUsa 5,0823,158
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9253,682
Akron, OhUsa 5,3023,295
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,4792,783
Albany, GaUsa 6,0213,742
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4873,410
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4892,790
Albion, NeUsa 4,4192,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,6752,905
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8423,009
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,2382,633
Algona, IaUsa 4,5182,807
Alice, TxUsa 5,7533,575
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6073,484
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1882,603
Alma, MiUsa 4,9443,072
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,8252,999
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,2623,270
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8793,032
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5933,476
Amite, LaUsa 5,8363,626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 528328
Anderson, InUsa 5,1713,214
Anderson, ScUsa 5,7823,593
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3633,333
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,0823,158
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7561,091
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1913,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6014,102
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7633,581
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3052,675
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8711,784
Atchison, KsUsa 4,7792,970
Athens, GaUsa 5,8673,646
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8443,631
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7593,579
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,1391,329
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6972,919
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9873,720
Augusta, MtUsa 3,3162,060
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8933,041
Austin, TxUsa 5,5413,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4964,658
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5344,681
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9385,554
AdenYemen 11,1966,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -