Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2855,148
BustAfghanistan 8,7285,423
BatnaAlgeria 8,7485,436
BecharAlgeria 9,0915,649
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6275,361
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2425,743
BiskraAlgeria 8,8465,497
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5975,963
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,20910,073
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,38410,181
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,37810,178
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,69910,377
ByrdAntarctica 16,26410,107
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0548,733
BarilocheArgentina 13,8808,625
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8318,595
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6317,227
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1106,904
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3827,073
BrestBelarus 7,0244,365
BrusselsBelgium 7,0694,393
Belize CityBelize 7,2394,498
BeninBenin 11,9297,413
BohiconBenin 11,8347,354
BermudaBermuda 6,8904,281
BageBrazil 13,7268,529
BambuiBrazil 12,9998,078
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2278,219
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0257,473
BarcelosBrazil 10,2966,398
BarraBrazil 12,2357,603
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5747,192
BarreirasBrazil 12,2597,618
BelémBrazil 11,0186,847
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0888,133
BelterraBrazil 10,8376,734
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9917,451
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6428,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4447,733
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4887,760
BrevesBrazil 10,9496,804
BurgasBulgaria 8,0875,025
BurundiBurundi 13,1708,184
BatouriCameroon 12,2897,636
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1053,172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6791,665
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7991,739
Banff, AbCanada 2,7911,735
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8863,036
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3843,346
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9911,858
Bissett, MbCanada 3,7422,325
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5421,579
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0473,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9261,197
Brandon, MbCanada 3,6332,258
Broadview, SkCanada 3,4712,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7744,209
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0561,278
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0911,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3207,656
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6757,255
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3068,890
BeijingChina 5,9193,678
BarranquillaColombia 8,5405,307
Benito SalasColombia 9,3115,786
BogotáColombia 9,1915,711
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3414,562
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4327,726
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8417,979
BaniDominican Republic 8,0154,980
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0004,971
BahariyaEgypt 9,6566,000
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5635,942
BiarritzFrance 7,7964,844
BordeauxFrance 7,6594,759
BrestFrance 7,2084,479
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0365,615
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0345,614
BitamGabon 12,5277,784
BanjulGambia 10,7066,653
BerlinGermany 6,9584,324
BrockenGermany 7,0154,359
BokeGuinea 11,0276,852
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9056,776
BudapestHungary 7,5324,681
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5404,685
BangaloreIndia 10,2556,373
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0636,253
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1815,705
BikanerIndia 8,8345,490
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9556,186
BabolsarIran 8,4455,248
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3955,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,4225,234
Bandar LengehIran 9,5065,907
BirjandIran 8,7195,418
BushehrIran 9,3245,794
BaghdadIraq 8,9695,573
BasraIraq 9,2055,720
BelmulletIreland 6,4904,033
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6504,132
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2325,115
BergamoItaly 7,6864,776
BolognaItaly 7,8244,862
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6104,729
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4005,220
BrindisiItaly 8,2895,151
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6437,235
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6277,225
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8174,236
BeirutLebanon 9,0065,596
BenghaziLibya 9,2495,747
BirzaiLithuania 6,5704,083
BitolaMacedonia 8,2535,129
BlantyreMalawi 14,4899,004
BvumbweMalawi 14,5149,019
BintuluMalaysia 9,6896,021
BamakoMali 11,0256,851
Bko-SMali 11,0386,859
BougounMali 11,1696,941
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5755,950
BaitagMongolia 6,3543,948
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9043,669
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5233,432
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4253,371
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5523,450
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0013,729
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3753,340
BulganMongolia 5,6353,502
BhamawMyanmar 8,2995,157
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9187,406
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0054,974
BilmaNiger 10,7016,649
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1556,932
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5302,815
BergenNorway 6,0243,743
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0263,745
BjornoyaNorway 4,5302,815
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3233,308
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5133,426
BadinPakistan 9,3305,797
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6325,364
BalakotPakistan 8,1655,074
BarkhanPakistan 8,7505,437
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5075,287
BascoPhilippines 7,5414,686
BialystokPoland 6,9144,296
BejaPortugal 8,2775,143
BragancaPortugal 7,8894,902
BistritaRomania 7,5764,708
BucharestRomania 7,8674,889
BajkitRussia 4,7242,935
BarabinskRussia 5,8653,645
BarnaulRussia 5,9033,668
BerezovoRussia 5,3073,298
BiserRussia 5,9863,720
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4752,781
BogdarinRussia 4,7222,934
BogucanyRussia 4,9813,095
BomnakRussia 4,0452,514
BorRussia 4,9273,062
BorzjaRussia 4,9513,077
BratskRussia 5,0193,119
BelgradeSerbia 7,8354,869
BoSierra Leone 11,4347,105
BontheSierra Leone 11,4587,120
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4524,631
BerberaSomalia 11,4597,121
BusanSouth Korea 5,7803,592
BadajozSpain 8,2035,097
BarcelonaSpain 8,0855,024
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8834,899
BabanusaSudan 11,5497,177
BaselSwitzerland 7,4594,635
BernSwitzerland 7,5284,678
BangkokThailand 9,2135,725
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1915,711
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9285,548
BizerteTunisia 8,6185,355
BalikesirTurkey 8,4065,224
BursaTurkey 8,3395,182
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1405,058
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4514,009
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5084,044
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5074,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8084,231
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9944,346
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0134,358
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1102,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,2983,292
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6863,534
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 732455
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 731454
Batesville, MsUsa 5,5453,446
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,8323,624
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5042,799
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6093,485
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6843,532
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7253,558
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7032,923
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 505314
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4543,389
Bettles, AkUsa 346215
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 543337
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8583,019
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5822,226
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4363,378
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7413,567
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9452,452
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8622,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6943,538
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0213,741
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6581,651
Blakely, GaUsa 6,0703,772
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7013,543
Boerne, TxUsa 5,5433,445
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4392,137
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5503,449
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6313,499
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6483,510
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5762,843
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4513,387
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,0273,124
Brenham, TxUsa 5,6143,489
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6653,520
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,4043,358
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,6733,525
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2553,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7722,965
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7373,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,9853,719
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,9323,065
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5992,858
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5373,441
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2403,256
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2433,258
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,7353,564
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6883,535
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8563,018
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3593,330
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3152,060
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9454,937
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0965,652
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8825,519
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0289,339
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0439,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -