Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4925,277
ChlefAlgeria 8,6325,364
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6925,402
CeresArgentina 13,2158,212
ChamicalArgentina 13,0618,116
ChepesArgentina 13,1408,165
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4738,994
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5378,412
CórdobaArgentina 13,2498,233
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2588,239
CorrientesArgentina 13,1288,158
CairnsAustralia 10,2756,385
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0647,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4687,748
CedunaAustralia 12,3117,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2456,988
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8726,756
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7857,323
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0726,259
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4167,094
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2927,638
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7215,419
CharnocksBarbados 9,0445,620
CotonouBenin 11,9297,413
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3118,271
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4808,376
CabroboBrazil 12,1467,548
CaceresBrazil 12,0547,491
CaetiteBrazil 12,5597,805
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,1637,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6377,853
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0998,140
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2898,258
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9457,423
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8888,009
CaparaoBrazil 13,2428,229
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7007,892
CaratingaBrazil 13,1588,176
CaravelasBrazil 13,0838,130
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5127,775
CarolinaBrazil 11,6597,245
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2838,254
CataguasesBrazil 13,2918,259
CatalaoBrazil 12,7277,908
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9728,061
CaxiasBrazil 11,5967,206
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6548,485
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0227,471
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2838,254
ChapecoBrazil 13,3878,319
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7267,287
CipoBrazil 12,4437,732
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6687,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0228,092
CordeiroBrazil 13,3708,308
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4027,707
CorumbaBrazil 12,3647,683
CoximBrazil 12,4367,728
CrateusBrazil 11,7467,299
CuiabaBrazil 12,0797,506
CuritibaBrazil 13,3808,314
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8691,783
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2361,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4641,531
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9502,455
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0892,541
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,478918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2571,402
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8571,775
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8072,987
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3393,318
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6363,502
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6313,499
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4663,397
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0801,914
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2752,657
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2322,008
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,6221,008
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4582,149
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7841,730
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6192,870
Comox, BcCanada 2,5011,554
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1311,324
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3272,068
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9121,809
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9141,811
ChicoChile 14,3688,929
ChillanChile 13,4048,329
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3788,313
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5857,821
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2178,834
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2838,254
ChangchunChina 5,1403,194
ChangduChina 7,6114,729
ChangshaChina 7,2024,476
ChengduChina 7,3614,574
ChongqingChina 7,3664,577
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9445,558
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7754,831
CamagueyCuba 7,3454,564
CasablancaCuba 6,9604,325
ChebCzech Republic 7,2184,485
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5974,099
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9004,909
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9354,931
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9434,936
CanarEcuador 9,6976,026
CairoEgypt 9,4465,870
CaenFrance 7,1874,466
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4714,643
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2036,340
CocobeachGabon 12,6267,846
CologneGermany 7,0774,398
ChiosGreece 8,5505,313
CorfuGreece 8,4105,226
ConakryGuinea 11,2086,965
CatacamasHonduras 7,6134,731
CholutecaHonduras 7,7154,794
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1526,309
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4315,239
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4315,239
ChahbaharIran 9,4985,902
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5634,078
ClonesIreland 6,5414,065
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5224,053
CorkIreland 6,7674,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7724,208
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3905,214
CameriItaly 7,6924,780
CampobassoItaly 8,1745,080
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3205,170
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4105,226
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3305,176
Cape MeleItaly 7,8614,885
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3485,188
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6315,364
CerviaItaly 7,8644,887
CiampinoItaly 8,1355,055
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8574,882
Cisa PassItaly 7,8204,859
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1045,036
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6064,727
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7185,418
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4715,264
ChibaJapan 5,2083,236
ChichibuJapan 5,2203,244
ChichijimaJapan 5,9343,688
ChoshiJapan 5,1603,206
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9535,563
ChilekaMalawi 14,4899,004
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3178,896
ChitipaMalawi 13,8468,604
ChihuahuaMexico 5,3293,312
ComitanMexico 7,1924,469
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,5084,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2433,258
ChoirMongolia 5,6633,519
CasablancaMorocco 8,7635,445
ChindeMozambique 14,7899,190
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4935,899
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5897,823
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3247,659
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0627,495
CondegaNicaragua 7,7454,813
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0236,228
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0503,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5783,466
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7243,557
ChhorPakistan 9,2095,722
ChitralPakistan 8,0585,007
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1388,164
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7987,953
CajamarcaPeru 10,1826,327
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1166,286
ChiclayoPeru 10,0846,266
ChimbotePeru 10,3816,451
CuzcoPeru 11,1296,916
CzestochowaPoland 7,1644,452
CoimbraPortugal 8,0304,990
CalafatRomania 7,9284,927
CeahlauRomania 7,5874,714
ClujRomania 7,6174,734
ConstantaRomania 7,8934,905
CraiovaRomania 7,8924,904
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2902,045
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6842,911
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,4401,516
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,090678
Cape UelenRussia 618384
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1932,606
CaraRussia 4,3232,686
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8273,621
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,7991,118
ChitaRussia 4,9443,072
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9313,064
CokurdahRussia 2,3311,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0512,518
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,58310,305
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2583,267
CaceresSpain 8,1485,064
CadizSpain 8,4685,262
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2455,123
CordobaSpain 8,3535,191
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7986,710
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9365,553
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2555,751
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7755,453
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6155,353
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2315,736
ChumphonThailand 9,6015,966
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3535,191
CorumTurkey 8,2645,136
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9464,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0495,002
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9034,290
CernovcyUkraine 7,4384,622
ChernigovUkraine 7,0774,398
CarrascoUruguay 13,9718,681
ColoniaUruguay 13,8528,608
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3335,178
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3013,294
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7353,564
Camden, ScUsa 5,9723,711
Canton, NyUsa 5,2273,248
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,3752,719
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1083,796
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3683,336
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,0543,140
Casper, WyUsa 3,9382,447
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8281,758
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5703,461
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8773,652
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5652,837
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1333,811
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1243,805
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5313,437
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8603,641
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7023,543
Chaska, MnUsa 4,3762,719
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,6753,526
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3173,304
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4353,377
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9593,703
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,5092,802
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1772,596
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9253,060
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8993,044
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5402,200
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2683,274
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0902,542
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3233,308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,3203,306
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3533,326
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6522,891
Clark, SdUsa 4,1492,578
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,4983,416
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4043,358
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6972,919
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2363,254
Clinton, IaUsa 4,7982,982
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,105687
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,0353,129
College Park, MdUsa 5,6933,538
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,4002,734
Columbia, MoUsa 4,9863,098
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9713,711
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2453,259
Columbus, InUsa 5,2643,271
Columbus, KsUsa 5,0243,122
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,3193,305
Conception, MoUsa 4,7442,948
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,6612,896
Conway, ArUsa 5,3553,328
Conway, ScUsa 6,0673,770
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4093,362
Corning, ArUsa 5,3083,298
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4093,361
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,7973,602
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,4243,370
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3903,350
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0471,893
Covington, LaUsa 5,8333,625
Covington, TnUsa 5,3553,328
Crete, NeUsa 4,5582,832
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,6502,268
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6244,738
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6244,738
CaracasVenezuela 8,9545,564
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,3475,808
CoroVenezuela 8,7295,424
ChipataZambia 14,2798,873
ChomaZambia 14,6829,124
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0159,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -