Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0516,246
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8275,485
DavisAntarctica 17,64310,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7176,660
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4356,485
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9887,450
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7657,311
DhakaBangladesh 8,6485,374
D’UccleBelgium 7,0694,393
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9368,038
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9487,425
DouradosBrazil 12,8037,956
DoualaCameroon 12,2957,641
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4933,413
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,5302,194
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2171,378
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,571976
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5943,476
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4892,168
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9923,102
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9812,474
DuianChina 7,0614,388
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0695,014
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3697,065
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8184,858
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9484,939
DabaaEgypt 9,3585,815
DakhlaEgypt 9,9706,196
DijonFrance 7,4654,639
DresdenGermany 7,1084,417
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0222,499
DebrecenHungary 7,5384,684
DalatangiIceland 5,2613,269
DaltonganjIndia 8,8605,505
DarbhangaIndia 8,5715,326
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0745,018
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0695,014
DumkaIndia 8,7135,414
DwarkaIndia 9,5645,943
DezfulIran 9,0095,598
DublinIreland 6,6394,126
DecimomannuItaly 8,3785,206
DobbiacoItaly 7,5874,715
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7537,303
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1815,705
DagorettiKenya 12,8788,003
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5964,099
DedzaMalawi 14,3468,915
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0923,785
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1183,180
DaweiMyanmar 9,2805,767
De BiltNetherlands 6,9354,309
De KooyNetherlands 6,8404,250
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8354,247
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9037,397
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3287,661
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6287,847
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1513,822
DalbandinPakistan 9,0115,599
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5095,288
DirPakistan 8,1265,049
DroshPakistan 8,0895,027
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0515,003
DohaQatar 9,7146,036
DorohoiRomania 7,4824,649
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0832,537
DudinkaRussia 4,3252,687
DzardzanRussia 3,2602,026
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6315,985
DakarSenegal 10,5426,551
DaruSierra Leone 11,4557,118
DurbanSouth Africa 16,11210,012
DamazinSudan 11,4567,119
DongolaSudan 10,6666,628
DamascusSyria 9,0415,618
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0415,618
Deir EzzorSyria 8,7935,464
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8624,885
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4588,363
DjerbaTunisia 9,0325,613
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,5095,288
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2923,910
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5874,094
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3734,582
DonetskUkraine 7,4104,605
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,6325,985
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,7803,592
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6883,535
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,3333,314
Danville, IlUsa 5,0773,155
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9823,718
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9791,851
David City, NeUsa 4,5282,814
Dayton, OhUsa 5,2733,277
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1071,931
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0233,743
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0972,546
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0293,125
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4853,408
Delaware, OhUsa 5,3133,302
Delphine, InUsa 5,0323,127
Denton, MdUsa 5,7353,564
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3042,674
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6672,900
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0122,493
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0922,543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0923,164
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4723,400
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4492,144
Dixon, IlUsa 4,7982,982
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7202,933
Dover, DeUsa 5,7353,564
Dover, TnUsa 5,4503,387
Dublin, TxUsa 5,3623,332
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,7292,938
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,2642,650
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2153,241
Durham, NhUsa 5,5913,474
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6295,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -