Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2755,763
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0025,594
EsquelArgentina 14,0508,731
EzeizaArgentina 13,8518,607
East SaleAustralia 12,4237,720
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9768,063
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
EssendonAustralia 12,4597,742
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,3858,317
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7248,528
EspinosaBrazil 12,6427,856
Earlton, OnCanada 4,7962,980
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7121,685
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6901,672
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6951,675
Edson, AbCanada 2,5561,588
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2401,392
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7661,719
Estevan, SkCanada 3,5482,205
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,0051,246
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6511,648
ErlianChina 5,7623,580
El CaranoColombia 8,9725,575
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6514,133
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9144,918
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0294,989
El ArishEgypt 9,3235,793
El TorEgypt 9,6425,991
ErfurtGermany 7,1074,417
EssenGermany 7,0284,367
EsfahanIran 8,9205,543
EilatIsrael 9,4835,893
EsashiJapan 4,6242,873
EldoretKenya 12,6947,888
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7463,571
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9395,555
EeldeNetherlands 6,8354,248
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,655
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7854,837
EnuguNigeria 11,9967,454
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2498,233
EvoraPortugal 8,2165,106
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5342,818
EkimcanRussia 3,9932,481
Elat’MaRussia 6,6144,110
ElistaRussia 7,5354,683
ErbogacenRussia 4,3622,710
EssejRussia 3,9712,468
Ed DueimSudan 11,2276,977
El FasherSudan 11,3037,024
El GeneinaSudan 11,3207,034
El ObeidSudan 11,3347,043
El ShowakSudan 11,1526,930
En NahudSudan 11,3957,081
EdirneTurkey 8,1825,084
ErzincanTurkey 8,3165,168
ErzurumTurkey 8,2705,139
EskisehirTurkey 8,3775,206
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,3385,181
EntebbeUganda 12,7747,938
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4043,980
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4824,028
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,9003,045
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0693,771
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5913,475
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7602,337
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,8363,005
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,0023,108
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5653,458
Elko, NvUsa 3,7162,309
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,6962,918
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3993,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9042,426
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3353,315
Erie, PaUsa 5,2543,265
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,7902,976
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0911,921
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,1403,194
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3772,098
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9662,464
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8862,415
Evansville, InUsa 5,2803,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -