Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,9654,949
FarahAfghanistan 8,6985,405
FormosaArgentina 13,0318,098
ForrestAustralia 12,4117,712
FrancistownBotswana 15,1679,425
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9627,433
FloraniaBrazil 12,0107,463
FlorestaBrazil 12,1887,574
FlorianoBrazil 11,8047,335
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6258,467
FormosaBrazil 12,4917,762
FortalezaBrazil 11,6937,266
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1408,165
FrancaBrazil 12,9868,070
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,1561,961
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4391,516
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5761,601
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8911,175
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7911,113
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3221,443
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1551,339
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,2301,386
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5113,425
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5243,433
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9222,437
FayaChad 10,8116,718
FamagustaCyprus 8,8745,514
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5964,099
FarafraEgypt 9,8016,091
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9598,053
FichtelbergGermany 7,1824,463
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1854,465
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2815,146
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7082,926
FaranahGuinea 11,2376,983
FalconaraItaly 7,9394,933
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9034,911
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1905,089
FonniItaly 8,2965,155
FrontoneItaly 7,9464,938
FrosinoneItaly 8,1575,069
FukauraJapan 4,7442,948
FukueJapan 6,0193,740
FukuiJapan 5,3493,324
FukuokaJapan 5,8613,642
FukushimaJapan 4,9873,099
FukuyamaJapan 5,6423,506
FushikiJapan 5,2403,256
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2484,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8939,254
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2829,497
FunchalMadeira 8,6465,373
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,8155,477
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7765,454
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9223,680
FaroPortugal 8,3835,209
FerganaRussia 7,5874,714
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3227,036
FalunSweden 6,0653,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9084,293
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7654,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 428266
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,6292,876
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,7952,979
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,4282,751
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0392,510
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4523,388
Farmington, MnUsa 4,3862,726
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1673,211
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0922,543
Fayette, IaUsa 4,6132,866
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,1663,210
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9723,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3093,921
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2703,896
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0442,513
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1863,223
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4392,759
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0063,111
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,7122,928
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2182,621
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,5182,807
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3082,677
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6414,127
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,9303,064
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,2123,239
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1173,180
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,3203,306
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6373,503
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4053,359
Franklin, LaUsa 5,8363,626
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3623,332
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7823,593
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9512,455
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0612,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -