Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3715,202
GhazniAfghanistan 8,4035,222
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0865,646
General PicoArgentina 13,6938,509
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6738,496
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0538,112
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2757,628
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8237,347
GrazAustria 7,5764,708
GancaAzerbaijan 8,1215,046
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1035,035
GomelBelarus 6,9754,334
GrodnoBelarus 6,8584,262
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3067,647
GoianiaBrazil 12,5147,777
GoiasBrazil 12,3987,704
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0738,123
GrajauBrazil 11,5517,178
GuairaBrazil 13,0138,086
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7287,288
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9698,059
GarouaCameroon 11,7417,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7313,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,3722,096
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6311,635
Golden, BcCanada 2,7171,688
Goose, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7992,982
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3201,442
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6763,527
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5833,469
GanzhouChina 7,3354,558
GuangzhouChina 7,6684,765
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8834,899
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6135,974
GonderEthiopia 11,3417,047
GourdonFrance 7,6974,783
GrenobleFrance 7,7034,787
GeisenheimGermany 7,1944,470
GorlitzGermany 7,1114,419
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5285,299
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,4294,617
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7366,050
GoaIndia 10,1306,295
GuwahatiIndia 8,3515,189
GelaItaly 8,6705,387
GenoaItaly 7,8174,858
GhediItaly 7,7184,796
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2745,141
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2275,112
GrossetoItaly 8,0194,983
GrottaglieItaly 8,3035,160
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1765,081
GuidoniaItaly 8,1155,043
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7807,320
GifuJapan 5,3853,347
GaoMali 10,7986,710
GuamMariana Islands 7,1834,464
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2463,882
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3033,917
GuaymasMexico 5,1963,229
GaluutMongolia 5,9693,709
GemertNetherlands 7,0004,350
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4397,108
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1017,520
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8437,360
GayaNiger 11,3397,046
GardermoenNorway 6,0883,783
GeiloNorway 6,0333,749
GdanskPoland 6,7664,205
GalatiRomania 7,7554,819
Gor’KijRussia 6,4534,010
GorznyjRussia 7,8494,877
GridinoRussia 5,4613,393
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8157,342
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,60610,319
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0264,988
GijonSpain 7,7194,797
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5407,171
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1976,958
GoteborgSweden 6,3703,958
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3623,954
GothenburgSweden 6,3713,959
GunnarnSweden 5,5853,470
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5884,716
GabesTunisia 8,9935,588
GafsaTunisia 8,9225,544
GiresunTurkey 8,1945,092
GoztepeTurkey 8,2595,132
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,1275,050
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3055,161
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4053,980
GajvoronUkraine 7,4294,617
GeniceskUkraine 7,6434,750
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,7363,564
Galveston, TxUsa 5,7733,587
Geneva, NeUsa 4,5102,803
Genoa, NeUsa 4,5102,803
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,4612,151
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5143,427
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4353,377
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6482,267
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9823,718
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4892,789
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9352,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,8363,626
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,5002,796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1992,609
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,9303,064
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3052,054
Gravette, ArUsa 5,1053,172
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3022,052
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,6622,897
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1713,214
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,7363,564
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,8233,618
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4513,387
Greenville, MsUsa 5,5933,476
Greenville, OhUsa 5,2193,243
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3623,332
Greenville, TxUsa 5,3403,318
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8293,622
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,8993,665
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,9743,091
Groton, CtUsa 5,7323,562
Gulkana, AkUsa 636395
GuanareVenezuela 8,9675,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0965,652
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -