Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5005,282
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1965,715
HuamboAngola 14,2158,833
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1666,939
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8958,013
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9068,020
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7466,677
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6884,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,072666
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7653,582
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7453,570
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1663,210
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1023,170
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1313,189
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0961,302
Hope, BcCanada 2,6791,665
HaikouChina 8,1385,057
HailarChina 4,9143,053
HamiChina 6,6014,102
HetanChina 7,6644,763
HavanaCuba 6,9764,335
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0184,983
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0595,008
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9054,912
HelwanEgypt 9,4745,887
HurguadaEgypt 9,7596,064
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7083,547
HelsinkiFinland 6,1283,808
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1113,798
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3055,782
HamburgGermany 6,8074,230
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8074,230
HannoverGermany 6,9344,309
HelgolandGermany 6,7304,182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4604,636
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8895,523
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1662,589
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0063,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8232,997
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3353,315
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7556,062
HaifaIsrael 9,1205,667
HaboroJapan 4,3242,687
HachijojimaJapan 5,4603,393
HachinoheJapan 4,6802,908
HagiJapan 5,7343,563
HakodateJapan 4,5992,858
HamadaJapan 5,6563,515
HamamatsuJapan 5,4023,357
HikoneJapan 5,4223,369
HimejiJapan 5,5393,442
HiradoJapan 5,9213,680
HirooJapan 4,4332,755
HiroshimaJapan 5,6843,532
HitaJapan 5,8603,642
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9743,712
HunLibya 9,5615,941
HomboriMali 10,8696,754
HomalinMyanmar 8,3365,180
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0375,616
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,589
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3477,673
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6957,889
HororataNew Zealand 12,3407,668
HyderabadPakistan 9,2655,757
HuanucoPeru 10,5626,563
HelPoland 6,7424,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,2682,652
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5213,431
HatangaRussia 3,7072,304
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0823,158
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1758,808
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6335,986
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4894,654
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9875,585
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6613,518
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2333,252
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8286,729
HalaibSudan 10,2786,387
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0536,868
HudeibaSudan 10,8196,723
HaparandaSweden 5,5003,418
HarnosandSweden 5,8503,635
HamaSyria 8,8505,500
HassakahSyria 8,6555,378
Hua HinThailand 9,3565,814
HakkariTurkey 8,4995,282
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
HersonUkraine 7,6064,727
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3184,547
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,6603,517
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4543,389
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2153,241
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5823,469
Hart, MiUsa 4,8072,987
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6143,489
Hartington, NeUsa 4,3972,732
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0193,740
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0922,543
Hays, KsUsa 4,6492,889
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6442,265
Hebron, NeUsa 4,6032,860
Helena, MtUsa 3,3512,082
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2713,276
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9243,681
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8303,623
Hermit, CoUsa 4,3742,718
Hernando, MsUsa 5,4673,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9263,683
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1012,549
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6873,534
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,0353,129
Holly, CoUsa 4,6032,860
Homer, AkUsa 630392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0493,138
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3933,351
Horton, KsUsa 4,7512,952
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0922,543
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,6413,505
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,8363,005
Houma, LaUsa 5,9353,688
Houston, TexasUsa 5,6833,531
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,4863,409
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6373,503
Huron, SdUsa 4,1932,606
HanoiVietnam 8,2375,119
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2245,732
HarareZimbabwe 14,7769,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -