Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6345,987
In SalahAlgeria 9,6365,988
InnsbruckAustria 7,5214,674
IbiriteBrazil 13,0918,135
IguatuBrazil 11,9287,412
IlheusBrazil 12,7967,951
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4767,131
IndaialBrazil 13,5278,406
IpameriBrazil 12,6707,873
IraiBrazil 13,3648,305
IreceBrazil 12,3167,653
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5077,772
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7246,664
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9546,807
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9308,035
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3098,271
ItapevaBrazil 13,2548,236
ItirucuBrazil 12,6117,837
ItuacuBrazil 12,5967,827
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8547,987
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,519944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9492,454
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,103686
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9222,437
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,2831,418
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9127,402
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0106,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3759,554
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8544,881
IzobambaEcuador 9,4945,900
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3875,833
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,5864,714
IoanninaGreece 8,4035,222
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0572,521
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5902,853
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3035,781
IranshahrIran 9,2905,773
IstranaItaly 7,7024,786
IidaJapan 5,3233,308
IizukaJapan 5,8403,629
IrakoJapan 5,4433,382
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0624,389
IrozakiJapan 5,3633,332
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0534,383
IshinomakiJapan 4,8853,036
IwamizawaJapan 4,4232,749
IzuharaJapan 5,8543,637
IrbidJordan 9,1435,681
IfraneMorocco 8,8205,481
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7207,905
IlorinNigeria 11,7317,290
InchonNorth Korea 5,6703,523
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1262,564
IslamabadPakistan 8,2535,128
IquitosPeru 10,0856,267
IloiloPhilippines 8,4845,272
IasiRomania 7,5684,703
IcaRussia 2,7401,702
IlirnejRussia 1,592989
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,8822,413
IrkutskRussia 5,2853,284
Ivdel’Russia 5,7293,560
IbizaSpain 8,3415,183
IspartaTurkey 8,6035,346
IstanbulTurkey 8,2525,128
IzmirTurkey 8,5405,307
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3744,582
IzmailUkraine 7,7644,825
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3222,686
Independence, KsUsa 4,9773,093
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,3633,333
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1833,221
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7002,920
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,0572,521
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4063,981
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,5962,856
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5342,818
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3923,351
IsokaZambia 13,8998,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -