Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2105,102
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2485,125
JuninArgentina 13,7148,522
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1248,155
JacobinaBrazil 12,3677,685
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8337,353
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1957,578
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7627,930
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,2988,263
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8101,746
JiuquanChina 6,7044,166
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1885,088
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9154,919
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9364,932
JoensuuFinland 5,8413,629
JokioinenFinland 6,0563,764
JyvskylFinland 5,8793,653
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0562,520
JulianehbGreenland 4,9393,069
JagdalpurIndia 9,4505,873
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9276,790
JerusalemIsrael 9,2245,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9204,922
JosNigeria 11,6377,231
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7382,944
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7372,943
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9555,565
JhelumPakistan 8,3055,161
JiwaniPakistan 9,4905,897
JuliacaPeru 11,4067,088
JakutskRussia 3,4642,153
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5334,681
JenisejskRussia 5,1493,199
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1572,584
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0482,516
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1708,805
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3076,405
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7896,705
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7119,763
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4495,250
JubaSudan 12,2467,610
JokkmokkSweden 5,4113,363
JönköpingSweden 6,3733,960
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3763,962
JendoubaTunisia 8,6935,402
JerbaTunisia 9,0005,593
JerseyUk 7,1594,448
JaltaUkraine 7,8344,868
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7023,544
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4483,385
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2773,900
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,9823,096
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,4753,402
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,367849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -