Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2735,141
KandaharAfghanistan 8,6925,401
KhostAfghanistan 8,3775,206
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0585,008
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,21310,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6957,889
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6084,728
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,1165,043
KandiBenin 11,4137,092
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6091,622
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,4962,794
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,4952,793
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9082,428
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2253,247
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 897558
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8651,159
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3722,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2093,237
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5564,695
KashiChina 7,5534,694
KunmingChina 7,9834,961
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2798,251
KhargaEgypt 9,9676,193
KosseirEgypt 9,8676,131
KajaaniFinland 5,6663,521
KuopioFinland 5,8203,617
KuusamoFinland 5,4763,403
KarlsruheGermany 7,3064,540
KasselGermany 7,0614,388
KonstanzGermany 7,4594,635
KumasiGhana 11,8137,341
KalamataGreece 8,6975,404
KerkiraGreece 8,4105,226
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7845,459
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2462,638
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5982,857
KankanGuinea 11,2376,983
KindiaGuinea 11,1776,946
KissidougouGuinea 11,3217,035
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8723,028
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7254,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7264,801
KeszthelyHungary 7,6104,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3373,317
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8465,497
KotaIndia 9,0475,622
KozhikodeIndia 10,5026,526
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5386,549
KermanIran 9,0545,626
KermanshahIran 8,8015,469
Khoram AbadIran 8,8835,520
KilkennyIreland 6,7124,171
KingstonJamaica 7,7424,811
KagoshimaJapan 6,0483,758
KanazawaJapan 5,2793,280
KaruizawaJapan 5,2113,238
KatsuuraJapan 5,2413,257
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2813,282
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2312,629
KobeJapan 5,5253,433
KochiJapan 5,7123,550
KofuJapan 5,2753,278
KumagayaJapan 5,1913,225
KumamotoJapan 5,9193,678
KumejimaJapan 6,7324,183
KureJapan 5,6963,540
KushiroJapan 4,3212,685
KutchanJapan 4,5002,796
KyotoJapan 5,4713,399
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4043,980
KitaleKenya 12,6427,856
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3495,810
KufraLibya 10,1266,293
KaunasLithuania 6,7164,173
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6214,114
KybartaiLithuania 6,7444,191
KarongaMalawi 13,8688,617
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8966,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2715,761
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2386,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9436,179
KuantanMalaysia 10,0946,272
KuchingMalaysia 9,9906,208
KayesMali 10,7446,677
KeniebaMali 10,9206,786
KidalMali 10,5846,577
KitaMali 10,9426,800
KoutiaMali 11,1126,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8074,230
KisinevMoldova 7,5804,711
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1073,174
KhatgalMongolia 5,6153,490
KhovdMongolia 6,1653,831
KhujirtMongolia 5,8453,632
KhutagMongolia 5,6153,489
KenitraMorocco 8,7055,409
KalewaMyanmar 8,5315,301
KathaMyanmar 8,3475,187
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6826,017
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9465,559
KengtungMyanmar 8,4925,277
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1895,089
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7549,790
KathmanduNepal 8,4355,242
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0456,242
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0127,465
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8327,353
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6637,247
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8857,385
KanoNigeria 11,3917,079
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5373,441
KarasjokNorway 5,0933,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8423,630
KristiansandNorway 6,2923,910
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7453,570
KhasabOman 9,5075,908
KarachiPakistan 9,3715,823
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,3555,814
KhanpurPakistan 8,8505,499
KhuzdarPakistan 9,0595,629
KororPalau 8,2665,136
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3424,562
KlodzkoPoland 7,1984,473
KoszalinPoland 6,7784,212
KrakowPoland 7,2474,503
KalakanRussia 4,5332,817
KaliningradRussia 6,7324,183
KamenskoeRussia 1,8141,127
KandalaksaRussia 5,3323,313
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1013,170
KazanRussia 6,4384,001
KemRussia 5,5663,459
KerchRussia 7,7164,795
KhabarovskRussia 4,2732,655
KirenskRussia 4,6542,892
KirovRussia 6,1173,801
KljuciRussia 2,4381,515
KolpasevRussia 5,4433,382
KorfRussia 1,9331,201
KostromaRussia 6,3183,926
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,5551,588
KotlasRussia 5,8733,650
KrasnodarRussia 7,7324,805
KrasnojarskRussia 6,6614,139
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2043,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3553,328
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7112,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6844,153
KurganRussia 6,1763,838
KurskRussia 7,0144,359
KyraRussia 5,2203,243
KigaliRwanda 13,0148,087
KoldaSenegal 10,8146,720
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2646,999
KosiceSlovakia 7,4034,600
KimberleySouth Africa 16,0209,955
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2523,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7196,661
KadugliSudan 11,5777,194
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7266,665
KassalaSudan 11,0286,853
KhartoumSudan 11,0486,866
KostiSudan 11,3177,033
KalmarSweden 6,5084,044
KaresuandoSweden 5,2103,237
KarlstadSweden 6,1853,843
KristianstadSweden 6,5674,081
KamishliSyria 8,5895,337
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2295,735
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3035,781
Khon KaenThailand 8,8365,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2585,753
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0185,604
KairouanTunisia 8,7955,466
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5745,328
KarsTurkey 8,1815,084
KastamonuTurkey 8,1825,085
KayseriTurkey 8,4615,258
KonyaTurkey 8,5675,324
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7084,790
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,3835,209
KinlossUk 6,2243,868
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2134,482
KievUkraine 7,1984,473
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5034,662
KirovogradUkraine 7,3994,598
KlepininoUkraine 7,7054,788
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3994,598
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1234,426
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4474,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9813,095
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0971,925
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8232,997
Keene, NhUsa 5,5463,446
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1743,215
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6512,890
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8524,258
Kimball, NeUsa 4,2292,628
King Salmon, AkUsa 671417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,9783,093
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3322,070
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,6583,516
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 810503
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 355220
KabompoZambia 14,3318,905
KabweZambia 14,4118,955
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4058,951
KafirondaZambia 14,2078,828
KaomaZambia 14,4638,988
KasamaZambia 13,9238,652
KasempaZambia 14,3208,899
KawambwaZambia 13,8918,632
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6689,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -