Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9454,937
LuandaAngola 13,7558,548
LuenaAngola 14,1248,777
La PlataArgentina 13,8958,634
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2807,631
La RiojaArgentina 12,9408,041
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5608,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6859,126
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7737,937
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7737,937
LavertonAustralia 12,4777,753
LearmonthAustralia 12,1867,573
LongreachAustralia 11,0116,842
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0106,842
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3657,062
Low HeadAustralia 12,7357,914
LinzAustria 7,4324,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9843,718
LerwickUk 5,9853,719
La PazBolivia 11,6047,211
LavrasBrazil 13,1688,183
LencoisBrazil 12,4667,746
LinharesBrazil 13,2138,211
LondrinaBrazil 13,0898,134
LomBulgaria 7,9474,938
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9671,844
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,5132,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9301,199
Langara, BcCanada 1,7601,094
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0102,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0451,892
London, OnCanada 5,1223,183
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0401,889
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1905,711
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7927,949
LanzhouChina 6,8354,248
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0084,976
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3595,816
LimonCosta Rica 8,2445,123
LarnacaCyprus 8,9035,533
LimassolCyprus 8,9285,548
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1068,766
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6128,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5264,055
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0655,011
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0304,990
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8264,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4165,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8356,111
LuxorEgypt 9,9306,171
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,5434,687
Laucala BayFiji 9,4515,873
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0243,743
Le MansFrance 7,3334,557
LilleFrance 7,0804,400
LyonFrance 7,6334,743
LambarnGabon 12,8237,968
LastourvilleGabon 12,8627,993
LibrevilleGabon 12,6847,882
LeipzigGermany 7,0714,394
LindenbergGermany 6,9914,344
LamiaGreece 8,4935,278
LarissaGreece 8,4125,227
LemnosGreece 8,3835,209
LimnosGreece 8,3795,207
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6295,362
LabeGuinea 11,0576,871
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7542,954
La CeibaHonduras 7,4864,652
La MesaHonduras 7,4654,639
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0525,004
LudhianaIndia 8,4485,249
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8345,490
LatinaItaly 8,1665,074
LatronicoItaly 8,3455,186
LecceItaly 8,3375,180
LodwarKenya 12,4027,707
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5225,295
LiepajaLatvia 6,5384,063
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6354,123
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2184,485
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1995,095
LabuanMalaysia 9,3735,824
LuqaMalta 8,8075,473
Le LamentinMartinique 8,8205,481
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,6043,483
LashioMyanmar 8,4105,226
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9637,434
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0337,478
LagosNigeria 11,9207,407
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9693,709
LillehammerNorway 5,9883,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,4295,238
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6607,867
LimaPeru 10,7366,672
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1835,085
LisbonPortugal 8,1755,080
LeninbadRussia 7,6624,761
LevsiRussia 5,7373,565
LungiSierra Leone 11,3227,036
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6764,770
LanzaroteSpain 9,1255,670
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8944,905
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6234,737
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6424,749
LatakiaSyria 8,8135,477
LampangThailand 8,8015,469
LoeiThailand 8,7845,459
Lop BuriThailand 9,1015,656
LomeTogo 11,9297,413
LeemingUk 6,6154,111
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9843,718
London, EnglandUk 6,9404,312
London-GatwickUk 6,9704,331
LynehamUk 6,9134,296
L’VovUkraine 7,2794,524
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4834,650
LozovajaUkraine 7,3304,555
LubnyUkraine 7,2304,493
LuckUkraine 7,1804,462
LuganskUkraine 7,3414,562
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,5702,840
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,8423,009
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,8173,615
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,7673,583
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2623,891
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3393,318
Laketown, UtUsa 3,8162,371
Lamar, MoUsa 4,9783,093
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,4453,383
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,6882,913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,8432,388
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8022,363
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1232,562
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,7323,562
Larned, KsUsa 4,7422,947
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5562,831
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2042,612
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6883,535
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,8373,006
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5913,474
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4232,748
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,0253,123
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,8843,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,1632,587
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3923,351
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7353,564
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5923,475
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6393,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1441,954
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5443,445
Lexington, MoUsa 4,8843,035
Lexington, VaUsa 5,6883,534
Libby, MtUsa 3,0311,883
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,5832,848
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6413,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0612,523
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,3703,337
Llano, TxUsa 5,4133,364
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,2762,657
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3082,677
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2812,660
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2872,664
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,6932,916
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9243,681
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3533,326
Louisville, MsUsa 5,6883,535
Loup City, NeUsa 4,4392,759
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3153,303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0273,124
Luling, TxUsa 5,6043,483
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0462,514
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7413,568
LivingstoneZambia 14,7969,194
LundaziZambia 14,1338,782
LusakaZambia 14,5189,022
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5079,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -