Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1985,094
NeuquenArgentina 13,8048,578
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8018,576
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8616,749
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5386,549
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9837,446
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3407,668
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0074,354
NatitingouBenin 11,4767,131
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3878,319
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9637,434
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1247,534
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7662,961
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3283,311
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6822,910
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402872
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0081,869
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9023,046
N’DjamenaChad 11,4437,111
NanchangChina 7,0254,365
NanjingChina 6,5604,076
NanningChina 7,9704,953
NicosiaCyprus 8,8755,515
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6854,154
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9294,927
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9444,937
NegeleEthiopia 12,1087,524
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4275,858
NandiFiji 9,4275,858
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9413,692
NancyFrance 7,3214,549
NantesFrance 7,3924,594
NiceFrance 7,8864,900
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8594,262
NurembergGermany 7,2724,519
NurnbergGermany 7,2724,519
NaxosGreece 8,6925,401
NanortalikGreenland 5,0183,118
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9173,055
NordGreenland 3,5762,222
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4562,769
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5477,176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3545,813
New DelhiIndia 8,6425,370
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2485,125
NaganoJapan 5,1983,230
NagasakiJapan 5,9673,708
NagoJapan 6,6514,133
NagoyaJapan 5,3983,354
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,7024,165
NaraJapan 5,4963,415
NazeJapan 6,4043,980
NemuroJapan 4,2322,630
NiigataJapan 5,0403,132
NikkoJapan 5,1293,187
NobeokaJapan 5,8963,664
NairobiKenya 12,8788,002
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7654,204
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3504,567
NidaLithuania 6,6684,144
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9838,689
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7619,173
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,0468,728
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1928,819
NaraMali 10,7686,691
NioroMali 10,7116,656
NemaMauritania 10,6116,594
NouakchottMauritania 10,2266,355
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1716,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8107,339
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0747,503
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9234,923
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1946,956
NiameyNiger 11,1426,924
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1993,231
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9153,054
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0272,503
NawabshahPakistan 9,1755,701
NokkundiPakistan 9,0635,632
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3177,654
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1775,081
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1103,175
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7372,943
NikolaevRussia 7,5654,701
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6282,254
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2761,414
NizneangarskRussia 4,7662,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2443,259
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5393,442
NovgorodRussia 6,2953,912
NovosibirskRussia 5,7643,582
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7556,683
No. 6Sudan 10,4776,511
NyalaSudan 11,4787,132
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6495,374
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0365,615
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7646,068
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6955,403
NarathiwatThailand 9,8916,147
NigdeTurkey 8,5525,315
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1115,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4894,654
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1323,189
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1323,189
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4973,416
Natchez, MsUsa 5,7133,550
Neosho, MoUsa 5,0723,152
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6843,532
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6673,522
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3623,332
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,5922,854
New London, WiUsa 4,6422,885
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9303,685
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9203,679
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,4282,751
New YorkUsa 5,6403,505
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6833,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6673,521
Newark, NjUsa 5,6613,518
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6282,876
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9253,682
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,9303,064
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8783,653
Newport, TnUsa 5,6883,534
Nome, AlaskaUsa 407253
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9233,681
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4472,763
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1171,937
North Loup, NeUsa 4,3712,716
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,3712,716
Norton, KsUsa 4,5092,802
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,2173,242
NdolaZambia 14,2498,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -