Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6675,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9066,155
OranArgentina 12,4447,733
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0827,508
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7757,317
OstendeBelgium 7,0054,353
ObidosBrazil 10,7396,673
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1996,959
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1673,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1693,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7468,542
OdenseDenmark 6,6174,112
OtavaloEcuador 9,4475,871
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6776,013
OuluFinland 5,5983,478
OroomiehIran 8,4725,265
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2115,103
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3767,069
ObihiroJapan 4,3822,723
OfunatoJapan 4,8062,987
OitaJapan 5,8363,626
OkayamaJapan 5,5903,474
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5354,061
OmaezakiJapan 5,3923,351
OmuJapan 4,2442,637
OnahamaJapan 5,0433,134
OsakaJapan 5,5123,426
OshimaJapan 5,3243,309
OtaruJapan 4,4622,773
OwaseJapan 5,5393,442
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0645,633
OujoaMorocco 8,7385,430
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9896,207
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4857,758
OphirNew Zealand 12,5557,802
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6517,240
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7017,892
OcotalNicaragua 7,7154,794
OrlandNorway 5,6933,538
OsloNorway 6,1153,800
OhotskRussia 3,0561,899
OkhotskRussia 3,0561,899
OlekminskRussia 3,9592,460
OlenekRussia 3,6602,274
OmskRussia 6,0313,748
OnegaRussia 5,6613,518
OrenburgRussia 6,7824,214
OymyakonRussia 2,8181,751
OviedoSpain 7,7364,807
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7743,588
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0923,786
OdessaUkraine 7,6384,746
OvrucUkraine 7,1044,414
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,6283,497
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,4192,746
Oakland, MdUsa 5,5943,476
Oakley, IdUsa 3,6832,288
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6392,883
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2273,248
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,0553,142
Olathe, KsUsa 4,8373,006
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3092,678
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8361,762
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,5822,847
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,5702,840
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2173,242
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4934,035
Orono, MeUsa 5,4963,415
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,6842,911
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2983,293
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9373,068
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,8373,006
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3273,311
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9833,097
Ozark, ArUsa 5,2613,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -