Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8685,510
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7716,072
ParanaArgentina 13,4688,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4228,340
PehuajoArgentina 13,7948,572
PergaminoArgentina 13,6668,493
PigeArgentina 13,9378,660
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2988,264
PosadasArgentina 13,2538,235
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9838,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1348,162
Punta IndioArgentina 13,9628,676
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0538,111
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7907,327
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8584,883
ParakouBenin 11,6037,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3567,678
ParacatuBrazil 12,6817,880
ParanaBrazil 12,1687,561
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4258,343
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7257,908
ParintinsBrazil 10,7546,683
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4847,136
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5088,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8357,976
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0277,474
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2857,634
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8167,964
PeixeBrazil 12,0857,510
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1837,571
PicosBrazil 11,9037,397
PiraiBrazil 13,3588,301
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4467,734
PompeuBrazil 12,9678,058
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7917,949
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8736,757
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3748,311
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0306,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7358,535
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9497,425
PosseBrazil 12,3927,700
PlevenBulgaria 7,9924,967
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1315,053
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2355,739
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3111,436
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7541,712
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1423,195
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9662,464
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5351,576
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6773,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3101,436
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7142,308
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0951,923
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2441,395
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8671,160
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4022,114
ParronChile 13,2418,228
Puerto AysenChile 14,2168,834
Puerto MonttChile 13,8248,590
Punta ArenasChile 14,9889,314
PingbianChina 6,8814,276
PeralesColombia 9,1715,699
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3595,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1605,070
PragueCzech Republic 7,2254,490
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9724,954
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9364,932
PoloDominican Republic 7,9894,965
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8574,883
PichilingueEcuador 9,5265,920
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4735,887
PuyoEcuador 9,6385,989
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3115,786
ParisFrance 7,2634,513
PerpignanFrance 7,9374,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,79910,439
Port-GentilGabon 12,8037,956
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0445,620
PotsdamGermany 6,9654,328
PatrasGreece 8,5655,322
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1191,938
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0883,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6305,363
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9094,914
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6814,773
PecsHungary 7,6974,783
PambanIndia 10,5766,572
PuneIndia 9,8096,095
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7026,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1886,331
PadovaItaly 7,7304,804
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6424,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5495,312
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5405,307
PantelleriaItaly 8,6845,396
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7874,839
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3465,186
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9914,966
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0755,018
PiacenzaItaly 7,7704,828
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9114,916
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8414,872
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2365,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2825,147
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1515,065
PrizziItaly 8,5935,340
PakseLaos 8,8345,490
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0776,262
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4458,976
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4758,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3174,547
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1035,035
PatheinMyanmar 9,1635,694
PutaoMyanmar 7,9824,960
PyiMyanmar 8,9375,554
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0576,249
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9237,409
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8044,849
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1677,561
PohangNorth Korea 5,6763,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5643,458
PadidanPakistan 9,1185,666
PanjgurPakistan 9,2245,732
ParachinarPakistan 8,3195,170
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4225,855
PeshawarPakistan 8,2595,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4465,870
PilarParaguay 13,0948,137
PiscoPeru 10,9516,805
PiuraPeru 9,8886,144
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1636,937
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7615,444
PoznanPoland 6,9794,337
PrzemyslPoland 7,2814,524
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0234,986
PortalegrePortugal 8,1485,063
Porto Portugal 7,9254,925
PavelecRussia 6,7664,205
PecoraRussia 5,3173,304
PermRussia 6,0923,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7871,732
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9153,676
PjatigorskRussia 7,7974,845
PoronajskRussia 3,8362,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6314,742
Providenja BayRussia 779484
PskovRussia 6,3833,966
PodorSenegal 10,4116,469
PopradSlovakia 7,3614,574
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,59410,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6669,735
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2845,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6826,638
Port SudanSudan 10,5646,564
ParamariboSuriname 9,9716,196
PiteňSweden 5,5553,452
PalmyraSyria 8,8985,529
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1695,698
PhetchabunThailand 8,9135,538
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9165,540
PhraeThailand 8,7875,460
PhuketThailand 9,9016,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8796,139
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1435,682
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4385,865
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2035,719
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0064,353
PoltavaUkraine 7,2654,515
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,7528,546
PradoUruguay 13,9648,677
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0348,721
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1693,212
Pana, IlUsa 5,0823,158
Paoli, InUsa 5,2643,271
Paris, IlUsa 5,0773,155
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1222,561
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9633,705
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9982,484
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,1383,193
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,9933,103
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6972,919
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1271,943
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0163,739
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9353,067
Perry, OkUsa 5,0253,123
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6873,534
Philo, OhUsa 5,3603,331
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5982,857
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0942,544
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,4293,373
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,1632,587
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,3182,683
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3963,353
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6403,505
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7053,545
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,3083,298
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6592,274
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,1632,587
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9373,068
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5693,461
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7371,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,7463,571
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7371,701
Portage, WiUsa 4,6652,899
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5623,456
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9761,849
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,6492,889
Prescott, ArUsa 5,4033,358
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9881,857
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8293,622
Princeton, InUsa 5,2623,270
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6893,535
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,4612,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4165,851
PetaukeZambia 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -