Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3935,216
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,0655,011
QubaAzerbaijan 8,0124,979
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,8097,338
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,4791,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2273,248
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3211,442
QuinteroChile 13,0898,134
QingdaoChina 6,0983,790
QiqiharChina 4,8903,038
QuitoEcuador 9,4775,889
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,5637,807
QuettaPakistan 8,7955,465
Quanah, TxUsa 5,0603,144
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1183,802
Quang TriVietnam 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -