Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3608,302
ReconquistaArgentina 13,2538,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4228,341
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9289,276
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6117,837
RosarioArgentina 13,5638,428
RichmondAustralia 11,8357,354
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7796,698
RecifeBrazil 12,2907,637
RemansoBrazil 12,1367,542
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9666,814
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4208,340
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4228,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5607,805
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7881,732
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,8292,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3672,092
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3662,092
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4801,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6901,671
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0333,128
RuoqiangChina 7,1794,461
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5495,313
RandersDenmark 6,4974,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8994,908
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8924,904
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0056,839
RumipambaEcuador 9,5585,940
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4805,891
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6616,004
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4965,901
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2046,341
RostockGermany 6,7614,201
RhodesGreece 8,7635,445
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1003,169
ReykhólarIceland 5,0883,162
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2273,248
RamsarIran 8,4635,259
RashtIran 8,4365,242
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7614,201
RadicofaniItaly 8,0084,976
Resia PassItaly 7,5714,705
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8894,902
RivoltoItaly 7,6764,770
Rolle PassItaly 7,6324,742
RomeItaly 8,1185,045
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1335,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6954,782
RumoiJapan 4,3652,712
RigaLatvia 6,4894,032
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6594,138
RodriguesMauritius 14,1978,822
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5703,461
RabatMorocco 8,7295,424
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1025,656
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8059,200
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0587,493
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3027,645
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6717,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5997,829
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6517,240
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6147,217
RivasNicaragua 7,9674,951
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,0095,598
RebolyRussia 5,7073,546
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4814,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8656,130
RagaSudan 11,8757,379
RashadSudan 11,4737,130
RenkSudan 11,4737,130
RumbekSudan 12,0447,484
RanongThailand 9,6796,015
Roi EtThailand 8,8375,491
RizeTurkey 8,1585,070
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0124,978
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5954,719
RomnyUkraine 7,1434,439
RovnoUkraine 7,1924,469
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,5785,952
RochaUruguay 14,0188,711
Racine, WiUsa 4,8373,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9003,666
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9862,477
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9842,476
Reading, PaUsa 5,6133,488
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5162,185
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6042,240
Redding, CaUsa 3,4792,162
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3352,694
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6782,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0323,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8133,612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8133,612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,7073,546
Rochester, MnUsa 4,5062,800
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2763,279
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4232,748
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8232,997
Rockville, InUsa 5,1243,184
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,5612,834
Rome, GaUsa 5,7823,593
Roseau, MnUsa 3,8972,422
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,2071,993
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9383,068
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7353,564
Rushville, IlUsa 4,9343,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -