Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,5735,327
TiranaAlbania 8,2195,108
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1656,317
TebessaAlgeria 8,8045,471
TimimounAlgeria 9,3805,829
TindoufAlgeria 9,3925,837
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0415,618
TrelewArgentina 14,3328,906
TucumanArgentina 12,7657,932
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0276,852
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0256,851
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7646,067
TibooburraAustralia 11,7137,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4836,514
TshaneBotswana 15,4899,625
TaguatingaBrazil 12,2187,592
TarauacaBrazil 10,6456,615
TauaBrazil 11,8427,359
TefeBrazil 10,4516,494
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9928,073
TeresinaBrazil 11,6427,234
TiriosBrazil 10,3016,401
TorresBrazil 13,7408,538
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0506,867
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8087,959
TriunfoBrazil 12,1317,538
TucuruiBrazil 11,1906,954
TuriacuBrazil 11,1846,950
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6641,656
Terrace, BcCanada 1,9331,201
Teslin, YtCanada 1,332828
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2532,022
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3221,443
Thompson, MbCanada 3,2672,030
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,2672,651
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6182,870
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5211,567
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1493,200
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1343,190
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7892,354
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6903,536
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5888,444
TaiyuanChina 6,3063,919
TaoyuanChina 7,1234,426
TengchongChina 8,1585,070
TønderDenmark 6,6554,136
TylstrupDenmark 6,4153,986
TystofteDenmark 6,6384,125
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9614,947
TahrirEgypt 9,3905,835
TantaEgypt 9,3735,825
TallinEstonia 6,2143,861
TartuEstonia 6,3373,938
TampereFinland 5,9843,719
TurkuFinland 6,0903,784
ToulonFrance 7,9334,930
ToulouseFrance 7,8214,860
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8615,506
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
TchibanGabon 13,0688,120
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0324,991
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2084,479
TamaleGhana 11,5327,166
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3145,166
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6455,372
TimehriGuyana 9,7626,066
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6384,747
TelaHonduras 7,4594,635
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7476,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7476,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6086,592
TabrizIran 8,4065,224
TeheranIran 8,5835,334
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2125,724
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3085,163
TarvisioItaly 7,6204,735
TermoliItaly 8,1275,050
TorinoItaly 7,7384,809
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7194,797
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5655,323
TrevicoItaly 8,2355,117
TrevisoItaly 7,7064,789
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7134,793
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7344,806
TabouIvory Coast 11,9317,414
TadotsuJapan 5,6343,501
TakadaJapan 5,1543,203
TakamatsuJapan 5,6173,490
TakayamaJapan 5,2913,288
TanegashimaJapan 6,1083,795
TatenoJapan 5,1643,209
TateyamaJapan 5,2783,280
TokushimaJapan 5,6163,490
TokyoJapan 5,2163,242
TomakomaiJapan 4,4882,789
TottoriJapan 5,4973,416
ToyamaJapan 5,2413,257
ToyookaJapan 5,4653,396
TsuJapan 5,4603,393
TsurugaJapan 5,3953,352
TsuyamaJapan 5,5483,447
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8304,245
TripoliLebanon 8,9335,551
TobrukLibya 9,2775,765
TripoliLibya 9,1525,687
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5934,097
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4748,995
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2829,497
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1819,434
ThyoloMalawi 14,5389,034
TawauMalaysia 9,3525,811
TessalitMali 10,3846,453
TimbuktuMali 10,6866,641
TombMali 10,6926,644
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3006,401
TacubayaMexico 6,5574,075
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,3353,937
TarialanMongolia 5,6253,495
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8503,635
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8453,632
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9753,713
TangierMorocco 8,5635,321
TarfayaMorocco 9,2505,748
TazaMorocco 8,7635,446
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6575,379
TaungooMyanmar 8,8715,512
ThandweMyanmar 9,0085,598
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1496,307
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6527,862
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0147,466
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7377,294
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6167,219
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8227,346
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4297,724
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2127,589
TahouaNiger 11,0346,856
TillaberyNiger 11,0516,867
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7393,566
TromsoNorway 5,0683,149
TrondheimNorway 5,7303,561
ThumraitOman 10,4826,514
TacnaPeru 11,6597,245
TarapotoPeru 10,2156,348
TrujilloPeru 10,2486,368
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3155,167
TorunPoland 6,9154,297
TimisoaraRomania 7,7284,803
TambovRussia 6,8544,259
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6394,747
TaraRussia 5,8153,614
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9383,069
TermezRussia 8,0384,995
TernejRussia 4,5092,802
TobolskRussia 5,8353,626
TomskRussia 5,5613,456
Tot’MaRussia 6,0523,761
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,5883,473
TuapseRussia 7,8354,869
TuraRussia 4,3762,720
TurukhanskRussia 4,6012,859
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3136,409
TortosaSpain 8,1155,043
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5686,567
TokerSudan 10,6856,640
TartousSyria 8,8845,521
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1104,418
TaboraTanzania 13,3398,289
TakThailand 8,9585,567
TrangThailand 9,8836,141
TabligboTogo 11,8887,387
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,16210,043
TunisTunisia 8,6675,386
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0775,019
TireeUk 6,2993,914
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5384,063
TernopilUkraine 7,3094,542
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8938,633
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,9313,685
Talkeetna, AkUsa 431268
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8303,623
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1573,826
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4814,027
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9553,701
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6893,535
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6972,919
Temple, TxUsa 5,4803,405
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,9113,673
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,8313,624
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,2023,233
Toledo, IaUsa 4,6562,893
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1283,187
Tooele, UtUsa 3,8972,421
Topeka, KsUsa 4,8012,983
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4573,391
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6052,862
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7553,576
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7622,959
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,0583,143
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7363,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,2722,654
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5574,696
TumeremoVenezuela 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -