Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2479,475
UaupesBrazil 9,9856,205
UbatubaBrazil 13,3848,317
UberabaBrazil 12,8848,006
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5131,562
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7234,178
UpernavikGreenland 3,6522,270
UummannaqGreenland 3,9142,432
UdineItaly 7,6674,764
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4825,271
UenoJapan 5,4753,402
UnzendakeJapan 5,9483,696
UrakawaJapan 4,4712,778
UshibukaJapan 6,0113,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1303,188
UwajimaJapan 5,7923,599
UkmergeLithuania 6,6734,147
UtenaLithuania 6,6444,129
UlaangomMongolia 5,9733,712
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5833,469
UlgiiMongolia 6,1333,811
UliastaiMongolia 5,9953,726
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0623,767
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4813,406
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4683,398
UfaRussia 6,4454,005
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7082,304
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1953,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,3691,472
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9963,105
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3533,326
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3551,464
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3752,097
Ust-OlojRussia 1,9731,226
Umm BeninSudan 11,3187,033
UmeňSweden 5,7193,554
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8625,507
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7435,433
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8405,494
UrfaTurkey 8,6075,349
UsakTurkey 8,5045,285
Uman’Ukraine 7,3814,587
UzgorodUkraine 7,4114,605
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4773,403
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,2213,244
Urbana, IlUsa 5,0773,155
Urbana, OhUsa 5,2683,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -