Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3155,167
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2688,245
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,1368,163
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4298,345
ViennaAustria 7,4404,624
VitebskBelarus 6,6614,139
VassourasBrazil 13,3468,293
VicosaBrazil 13,2208,215
VitoriaBrazil 13,2938,260
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7297,910
VarnaBulgaria 8,0084,976
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8273,000
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6211,629
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7671,720
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8391,765
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6601,653
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6711,660
ValdiviaChile 13,6628,489
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6978,511
VallenarChile 12,7447,919
ValparaisoChile 13,0988,139
VanguardiaColombia 9,2705,760
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2826,389
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4123,985
VestervigDenmark 6,4484,007
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9834,960
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8184,858
VilsandiEstonia 6,3273,931
VaasaFinland 5,8083,609
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3343,315
VeravalIndia 9,6776,014
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5425,930
ValentiaIreland 6,7314,183
VeniceItaly 7,7234,799
VeronaItaly 7,7264,801
VicenzaItaly 7,7124,792
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1025,035
ViterboItaly 8,0615,009
VolterraItaly 7,9464,938
VientianeLaos 8,6965,404
VarenaLithuania 6,7864,217
VilniusLithuania 6,7444,191
VeracruzMexico 6,7184,175
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9904,344
VaernesNorway 5,7283,559
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8923,661
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9823,096
VillarricaParaguay 13,0728,123
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7644,825
VanavaraRussia 4,6422,885
VasileviciRussia 6,9964,347
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5384,063
VerhojanskRussia 2,9841,854
ViljujskRussia 3,6642,277
VitimRussia 4,3412,697
Vize IslandRussia 3,6172,248
VladivostokRussia 4,9003,045
VolgogradRussia 7,2684,516
VologdaRussia 6,1513,822
VoronezRussia 7,0014,351
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,137707
VytegraRussia 5,9903,722
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8577,989
ValenciaSpain 8,2475,125
ValladolidSpain 7,9414,934
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8054,850
VisbySweden 6,4013,978
VanTurkey 8,4065,224
ValleyUk 6,6854,154
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3364,558
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7042,301
Valdez, AkUsa 665413
Valentine, NeUsa 4,2202,622
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9701,845
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,3992,733
Vevay, InUsa 5,3323,313
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,6613,518
Victoria, TxUsa 5,7193,554
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,5702,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -