Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1077,524
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0017,458
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7177,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0566,249
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3377,667
WoomeraAustralia 12,0897,512
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8656,752
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1193,181
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,518944
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,190739
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9693,088
Windsor, OnCanada 5,1063,173
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7622,338
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2792,038
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6855,397
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8723,028
WajimaJapan 5,1913,226
WakamatsuJapan 5,0403,132
WakayamaJapan 5,5723,462
WakkanaiJapan 4,2322,630
WajirKenya 12,4977,766
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3219,520
WindhoekNamibia 15,3089,512
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7327,290
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7477,300
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8737,378
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7107,277
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8907,388
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0437,484
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5377,169
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6617,246
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5557,180
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3717,687
WintonNew Zealand 12,6937,887
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
WarsawPoland 7,0174,361
WroclawPoland 7,1254,428
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4723,401
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1746,944
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3676,442
WauSudan 11,9527,427
WaddingtonUk 6,7504,195
Waco, TxUsa 5,4363,378
Wake IslandUsa 5,7203,555
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,6022,860
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4662,775
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8023,605
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1181,937
Walnut, IlUsa 4,7982,982
Warren, OhUsa 5,3153,303
Warren, PaUsa 5,3173,304
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,0273,124
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7003,542
Washington, IaUsa 4,7952,979
Washington, InUsa 5,2173,242
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,5453,446
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2723,276
Watertown, SdUsa 4,1962,608
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7552,955
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,1173,180
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4063,359
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1753,837
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7843,594
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5453,446
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,2983,292
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,2143,240
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4073,360
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6413,505
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7224,177
West Point, GaUsa 5,8783,653
West Point, NyUsa 5,6403,505
White Hall, IlUsa 5,0743,153
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1713,214
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,1503,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,8493,013
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9101,809
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5303,436
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8763,651
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5473,447
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4823,407
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6042,240
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6413,505
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6913,537
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0943,787
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5023,419
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4412,759
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6242,252
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,1632,587
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9723,711
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4972,794
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8773,652
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6293,498
Wooster, OhUsa 5,2893,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -