Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1985,095
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2865,149
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,1165,043
YaoundeCameroon 12,3337,664
YokoCameroon 12,1527,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7323,562
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0751,289
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,4022,114
YanjiChina 5,0363,130
YichangChina 7,0334,370
YinchuanChina 6,5064,043
YiningChina 6,9224,301
YariguiesColombia 8,9755,577
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
YazdIran 8,9355,552
YakushimaJapan 6,1553,825
YamagataJapan 4,9473,074
YamaguchiJapan 5,7553,576
YokkaichiJapan 5,4383,379
YokohamaJapan 5,2453,259
YonagoJapan 5,5453,446
YonagunijimaJapan 7,0954,409
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,8854,900
YeMyanmar 9,1805,704
YolaNigeria 11,7447,298
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8763,652
YurimaguasPeru 10,1656,316
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1353,812
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0472,515
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0404,996
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9731,848
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,061660
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5572,210
York, PaUsa 5,5953,477
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3063,297
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5682,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -