Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galena, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galena, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galena, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8535,502
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5254,676
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,0094,977
Ze DocaBrazil 11,3817,072
ZhengzhouChina 6,5364,062
ZhijiangChina 7,4264,615
ZagrebCroatia 7,7094,790
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5024,662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6205,356
ZahedanIran 9,0425,619
ZanjanIran 8,5245,297
ZacatecasMexico 6,0683,771
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7583,578
ZinderNiger 11,2056,963
ZhobPakistan 8,6035,346
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8875,522
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8895,524
ZamoscPoland 7,1824,463
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0284,367
ZigalovoRussia 5,0243,122
ZiganskRussia 3,3992,112
ZyryankaRussia 2,3651,470
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0014,972
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4874,653
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3868,318
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1855,087
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4614,636
ZitomirUkraine 7,2244,489
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3754,583
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2684,517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1852,601
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,4752,781
ZambeziZambia 14,3248,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -